Every year, the Obvii fanatic participates in the competitions and the club championships. To be included in the hall of fame you have to be a champion in the fall or spring competition. Other options are to win the winterchampionchips or the club championships.

2017-2018

  • NAJAARSCOMPETITIE 2017

  • VOORJAARSCOMPETITIE 2018

  • Winterkampioenschappen

    Poule A
    TC & co.
    Poule B
    6 x 6 = 69
  •  CLUBKAMPIOENSCHAPPEN

    HE3: Koen Beukers
    HD3: Koen Deckers en Toon van de Griendt
    HE5: Bart Melman
    HD5: Ingmar van Hengel en Tijmen Veldstra
    DE5/6: Francis Folkers
    GD5/6: Francis Folkers en Gert-Jan Kooyman van Guldener
    HE6: Joeri Tober
    HD6: Coen van Battum en Jos Steijn
    DD6/7: Simone van Gent en Fransje van Oorschot
    HE7: Thomas Mentink
    DE7: Michelle Bettman
    HD7 Thomas Mentink en Ivo Schrama
    GD7: Louise Platell en Dennis Drubers
    HE8: Jasper Snoek
    GD8: Enny Birnie en Marco Horsting
    HD8/9: Jasper Snoek en Bart Veenings
    DD8/9:  Lieke Broekhuizen en Rowie Haring
    HE9:  Callum Holland
    Fundubbel:  Youri Tegelaers en Niels van Welzen

2016-2017

  • NAJAARSCOMPETITIE 2016

    • Zaterdag Heren 2 (4e klasse)
      Annemiek Wiggers
      Lotte Leufkens
      Frank Hoeckx
      Gert-Jan Kooyman van Guldener
      Wouter Kooyman van Guldener
      Helen Nieuweboer
      Maaike de Haas
    • Zaterdag Dames 1 (3e klasse)
      Jorrit Rodenburg
      Erik den Boer
      Ronny Chu
      Saskia Monen
      Tessa van de Krol
  • VOORJAARSCOMPETITIE 2017

  • Winterkampioenschappen

    Poule A
    Tantoe hard … Bam!
    Poule B
    Toffe peren
  •  CLUBKAMPIOENSCHAPPEN

    HE3: Koen van der Horst
    HD3: Rens Harteveld en Martin Mentink
    DE4/5: Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    HE5: Bart Melman
    HD5: Roel Leenhouts en Bart Melman
    HE6: Sicco Peters
    HD6: Jasper Huijing en Martijn van der Star
    GD6: Coen van Battum en Simone van Gent
    HE7: Daan van der Valk
    DE7: Yikun Chen
    HD7: Hugo Chaves en Nicola Pambakian
    DD7 Michelle Bettman en Yikun Chen
    HE8/9: Eric van Enter
    DE8/9: Mirte Freriks
    HD8: Tjalling Ament en Vikko Smit
    DD8/9 Lieke Broekhuizen en Rowie Haring
    Fundubbel:  Vikko Smit en Mizzi van der ven

2015-2016

  • NAJAARSCOMPETITIE 2015

    • Zaterdag Heren 2 (4e klasse)
      Jeroen Speet
      Tom Vlugter
      Christian Dieleman
      W.G. Simmonds
      Ren Jingwei
      Varun Das R.R.
  •  VOORJAARSCOMPETITIE 2016

    • Zaterdag Dames 1 (3e klasse)
      Susanne van Gils
      Fransje van Oorschot
      Rebecca Kossen
      Simone van Gent
      Marrit Terpstra
    • Zaterdag Mix 1 (3e klasse)
      Pauline Simons
      Mariette van Driel
      Jorrit Rodenburg
      Maaike de Haas
      Jesse van Beek
    • Zondag Mix 3 (5e klasse)
      Linda Giesselink
      Kimberley McGuire
      Liselot Arkesteijn
      Sjoerd Hengeveld
      Youri Tegelaers
      Yannick Liem
      Melanie van Laak
  • Interne Competitie

    Poule A
    De Technische Elfjes en Co
    Poule B
    Team Duikboot
  •  CLUBKAMPIOENSCHAPPEN

    HE3: Rens Harteveld
    HD3: Rens Harteveld en Martin Mentink
    DE3/4: Marion Tuijp
    HE5: Bart Melman
    DE5/6: Linda Giesselink
    GD5/6/7: Francis Folkers en Gert-Jan Kooyman van Guldener
    HE6: Sjoerd Hengeveld
    HD6: Gert-Jan Kooyman van Guldener en Wouter Kooyman van Guldener
    DE7: Mariette van Driel
    HE7: Sicco Peeters
    HD7: Tjalling Ament en Dennis Krijger
    HE8/9: Hugo Chaves
    HD8: Hugo Chaves en Nicola Pambakian
    DE8/9: Kristel Thieme
    DD7/8 Simone van Gent en Pauline Simons
    GD8/9: Ilse Menger en Peter Jamar
    Fundubbel:  Saskia Monen en Jorben Sprong

2014-2015

  • CLUBKAMPIOENSCHAPPEN

    HE3: Martin Mentink
    HD3: Rens Harteveld en Martin Mentink
    DE3/4: Elena Bouzoni
    GD3: Piet Zeegers en Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    HE5: Reinier Giele
    DE5/6: Emma Wisse
    GD5/6: Yannick Liem en Melanie van Laak
    HE6: Gert-Jan Kooyman van Guldener
    HD6: Gert-Jan en Wouter Kooyman van Guldener
    DE7: Helen Nieuweboer
    HE7: Frank Hoeckx
    HD7: Eloy Snapper en Jelle Snieder
    GD7: Eloy Snapper en Marieke Giele
    HE8: Tjalling Ament
    HD8: Tjalling Ament en Vikko Smit
    DE8/9: Pauline Simons
    DD7/8/9: Eva Dijkema en Susanne van Gils
    GD8/9: Erik den Boer en Yasmine Bal
    DE8/9: Pauline Simons
    Fundubbel:  Ewoud Steensma en Koen Deckers
  • LADDERCOMPETITIE

    Bart Hazen

2013-2014

  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2014

    • Zondag Heren 1 (4e klasse)
      Rens Harteveld
      Koen Beukers
      Koen van Rooijen
      Martin Mentink
    • Zondag Dames 1 (4e klasse)
      Bianca Stoop
      Tessa Ruseler
      Ragnhild van Rijn
      Francis Folkers
      Annelies Voordendag
  • TC-Toernooien

    TC Toernooi 1 (Jackass tennis):
    Lucas van Oortmerssen en Jorben Sprong
    TC Toernooi 2 (Toss):
    Tom Vlugter
    TC Toernooi 3 (FED Cup):
    Vikko Smit en Piet Zeegers
    TC Toernooi 4 (mixing it up):
    Ali Alfaraj en Youri Tegelaers
    TC Toernooi 5 (ACTC):
    Ali Alfaraj en Joyce Lustenhouwer

  • CLUBKAMPIOENSCHAPPEN

    HE4: Koen van Rooijen
    HD4: Arnoud Conijn en Thijs de Vos
    DE4: Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    GD4: Koen van Rooijen en Linda Giesselink
    HE5: Koen Beukers
    DE5: Linda Giesselink
    HE6: Sjoerd Hengeveld
    HD6: Folkert Knol en Yannick Liem
    DE6: Rianne Laan
    GD6: Gilles Bresser en Louise Rahardjo
    HE7: Jeroen Haers
    HD7: Tom Buskin en David Sons
    DE7: Francis Folkers
    GD7: Wouter Kooyman van Guldener en Saskia Monen
    HE8: Michel Tamarzians
    HD8: Jeroen Speet en Tom Vlugter
    DE8: Eva Dijkema
    DD8: Monique van Alphen en Maaike de Haas
    GD8: Jeroen Speet en Susanne van Gils
    DE9: Yasmin van der Lande
    Fundubbel:  Sjoerd Hengeveld en Rebecca Kossen
  • Laddercompetitie

    Hein Vonk

2012-2013

  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2013

    • Mix 4 (6e klasse)
      Michel Dagnieux ©
      Jan Nooitgedagt
      Edwin Meulman
      Emma Wisse
      Annemiek Wiggers
      Lisette Hellinga

    TC-Toernooien

    TC Toernooi 1 (Handicaptennis)
    Tom Busking
    TC Toernooi 2 (Mini tennis)
    Lucas van Oortmerssen en Koen Beukers
    TC Toernooi 3 (3 tegen 3)
    Bert Bosch, Wouter Kooyman van Guldener en Jordi Hessels
    TC Toernooi 5 (Piraten, Arrrrrgh):
    Harry Linskens
    TC Toernooi 6 (Voorwerpen):
    Vikko Smit
    TC Toernooi 8! (Dubbels):
    Ronny Chu

  • Clubkampioenschappen

    HE3: Jan Noorda
    HD3: Marc Bloem en Martin Mentink
    DE3: Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    HE5: Koen Beukers
    DE5: Linda Giesselink
    GD5: Linda Giesselink en Milan Vloedbeld
    HE6: Milan Vloedbeld
    HD6: Nicolas Kramer en Alexis Lerides
    DE6: Bianca Stoop
    HE7: Lucas van Oortmerssen
    HD7: David van Prooijen en Vikko Smit
    DE7: Joyce Lustenhouwer
    GD7: Louisa de Ronde en Casper van Lit
    HE8: Frank Hoeckx
    HD8: Frank Hoeckx en Frank van der Voort
    DD8: Monique van Alphen en Maaike de Haas
    HE9: Erik den Boer
    DE9: Emelien Schut
    Fundubbel:  Niels Franssen en Glenn Vonk

    Laddercompetitie

    Glenn Vonk

2011-2012

  • Najaarscompetitie 2011

    • Mix 1 (hoofdklasse)
      Margriet Nieuwenhuis ©
      Melanie van Laak
      Mieke van Arkel
      Marc Bloem
      Marco Ogno
      Martin Mentink
    • Mix 5 (2e klasse)
      Juliette Dortland ©
      Sophie Cramer
      Daan Hoogwegt
      Wouter van der Geur
    • Heren 1 (2e klasse)
      Bouke Kooreman ©
      Felix Minde
      Koen van Schijndel
      Pieter Braams
      Quirijn Meulenberg
  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2012

    • Mix 2 (5e klasse)
      Koen Beukers©
      Juriën Verweijen
      Margriet Nieuwenhuis
      Marieke Wit
      Melanie van Laak
  • Clubkampioenschappen

    HE3: Martin Mentink
    HD3: Martin Mentink en Koen van Rooijen
    DE3: Julia Mattaar
    GD3: Yori de Bakker en Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    HE5: Koen Beukers
    HD5: Bart Klaver en Milan Vloedbeld
    DE5: Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    DD5: Kimberly McGuire en Louise Rahardjo
    GD5: Yannick Liem en Linda Giesselink
    HE6: Sjoerd Hengeveld
    DE6: Kelly Ting
    HE7: Casper van Lit
    HD7: David van Prooijen en Vikko Smit
    DD7: Louisa de Ronde en Isabelle Vlasman
    GD7: Casper van Lit en Louisa de Ronde
    HE8: Thijs Robijns
    HD8: Imco van Gent en Martin Glimmerveen
    DE8: Maaike de Haas
    GD8: Okko Coppejans en Leonie van der Wel
    HE9: Marco Reijne
    Fundubbel: Koen Beukers en Jeroen Speet

2010-2011

  • Najaarscompetitie 2010

    • Mix 3 (1e klasse)
      Maaike van Alphen
      Lisette Hellinga
      Juliette Dortland
      Jan van Arnhem
      Sjoerd Hengeveld
      Peter Wiggers ©
    • Mix 5 (3e klasse)
      Ilse Bos
      Chiara Verhoog
      Annelieke de Wit
      Folkert Knol ©
      Felix Minde
      Bas des Tombe
  • Clubkampioenschappen

    DE 2-4 Femke Verhaart
    DE 6 Linda Giesselink
    DE 8-9 Martine Sirks
    DD 5-6 Celeste Asmus & Sandra Vosbergen
    HE 3-4 Paul Willekens
    HE 5 Roel Eerkens
    HE 6 Melchior van Wessem
    HE 7 Hein Vonk
    HE 8 Nicola Pambakian
    HE 9 Nicola Pambakian
    HD 3-4 Michiel Kuyper & Martin Mentink
    HD 6 Sven van den Munchhof & Rick van Zundert
    HD 8-9 Widodo Rahardjo & Jos Wulms
    GD 5-6 Marc Bloem & Juliette Dortland
    GD 7-9 Daphne Swemmer (v) & Martine Sirks (m)
    Fundubbel  Sybrand Attema & Femke Verhaart

2009-2010

  • Najaarscompetitie 2009

    • Mix 1
      Mark Versteegh
      Marc Bloem
      Yori de Bakker
      Anne-Joy de Graan
      Barbera Peters
      Mieke van Arkel
      Margriet Nieuwenhuis
    • Mix 2
      Lars van Leeuwen
      Nikita Mostovoy
      David Sons
      Chiara Verhoog
      Annelieke de Wit
      Emma Heijerman
      Martine Sirks
  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2010

    • Zaterdag Heren 2
      Sjoerd Hengeveld
      Thomas de Bos
      Youri Tegelaers
      Mark van Doorne
  • Clubkampioenschappen

    DE 3-5: Femke Verhaart
    DE 6-7: Marlies van der Bremer
    DE 8-9: Emma Heijerman
    DD 3-5: Fleur Kessels & Kimberly McGuire
    DD 6-7: Louise Rahardjo & Kelly Ting
    DD 8-9: Martine Sirks & Daphne Swemmer
    HE 3-4: Kevin Snel
    HE 5: Martin Mentink
    HE 6: Melchior van Wessem
    HE 7: Rick van Zundert
    HE 8: Joram op den Kelder
    HE 9: Widodo Rahardjo
    HD 3-5: Yori de Bakker & Niek Meijer
    HD 6-7: Jan van Arnhem & Melchior van Wessem
    HD 8-9: Martin Glimmerveen & Widodo Rahardjo
    GD 3-5: Femke Verhaart & Peter Kuipers
    GD 6-7: Louise Rahardjo & Melchior van Wessem
    GD 8-9: Emma Heijerman & Martin Glimmerveen

2008-2009

  • Clubkampioenschappen

    DE 3: Femke Verhaart
    DE 6: Karlijn Bezemer
    DE 8: Chiara Verhoog
    DD 3: Femke & Ingrid Verhaart
    DD 6: Fleur Kessels & Kimberly McGuire
    HE 3: Mark Versteegh
    HE 5: Bas van Velzen
    HE 6: Peter Kuipers
    HE 7: Thomas de Bos
    HE 8: Erik Geerts
    HD 3: Remko Molenaar & Mark Versteegh
    HD 6: Jan Obrebski & Dimitri van der Werff
    HD 8: Harold Meerwaldt & Thomas Scholcz
    GD 3: Sandra Vosbergen & Roel Eerkens
    GD 6: Afra & Thijs Schavemaker
    GD 8: Eline Ouwerkerk & Luan LeNgoc

2007-2008

  • Najaarscompetitie 2007

    • Mix 1
      Celeste Asmus
      Juliet Castellani
      Karen Hofman
      Ivo Bouma
      Roel Eerkens
      Peter Kuipers
    • Heren 1
      Oscar Arias-Cuevas
      Thomas de Bos
      Michel Dagniaux
      Victor van Elburg
      David van Prooijen
    • Mix 2
      Joyce in het Veld
      Sanne Poortman
      Jan Nooitgedagt
      Swie Oei
      Erik Schaaf
  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2008

    • Zondag Mix 3
      Yori de Bakker
      Roel Eerkens
      Bart Klaver
      Margriet Nieuwenhuis
      Barbera Peters
      Sanne Poortman
  • Clubkampioenschappen

    DE 3-5: Femke Verhaart
    DE 6: Karlijn Bezemer
    DE 7-9: Callista Sie
    DD 3-5: Linda Gieselink & Anne-Joy de Graan
    DD 8: Lee-Anne Schoneveld van der Linde & Titia van de Water
    HE 3-4: Evgeni Katsnelson
    HE 5: Roel Eerkens
    HE 6: Jan Nooitgedagt
    HE 7: Christiaan Rademakers
    HE 8: Rob Wesselink
    HE 9: Jorrit Rispens
    HD 5: Roel Eerkens & Ivo Bouma
    HD 6: Christiaan Rademakers & Melchior van Wessem
    HD 8: Tom Busking & Alexander de Loor
    GD 3-5: Roel Eerkens & Sandra Vosbergen
    GD 6-8: Melchior van Wessem & Marlies van den Bremer

2006-2007

  • Najaarscompetitie 2006

    • Mix 1
      Celeste Asmus
      Karen Hofman
      Ivo Bouma
      Roel Eerkens
      Bart Klaver
    • Mix 2
      Elja Huibregtse
      Barbera Peters
      Joyce in het Veld
      Jos van Heerde
      Peter Kuipers
      Youri Tegelaers
  • Voorjaarscompetitie 2007

    • Zondag Mix 1
      Celeste Asmus
      Lene Bakker
      Vera Jongman
      Wilbrand Menzo
      Sjoerd Noordhoff
      Mark Versteegh
    • Zondag Heren 1
      Ivo Bouma
      Joris Bruins
      Roel Eerkens
      Bart Klaver
      Theo Klouvas
  • Clubkampioenschappen

    HE3:  Mark Versteegh
    HE5:  Yori de Bakker
    HE7:  Swie Oei
    HD6:  Ivo Bouma & Bart Klaver
    DE3:  Femke Verhaart
    DE6:  Elja Huibregtse
    DD4:  Celeste Asmus & Lene Bakker
    GD3:  Femke Verhaart & Bart Klaver

2005-2006

  • Clubkampioenschappen

    DE 3-6:  Femke Verhaart
    DE 7-9:  Janna Out
    DD 3-9:  Karen Hofman & Sandra Vosbergen
    HE 3-6:  Mark Versteegh
    HE 7-9:  Alexander Haagsma
    HD 3-9:  Jos van Heerde & Dick Hijdra
    GD 3-9:  Juliet Castellani & Roel Eerkens